(2) Report.— The Comptroller General shall report the find- ings under this subsection to the Congress within 15 months after the enactment of this subsection. Such report shall include recommendations for legislative or administrative changes that will enable owners and operators of underground storage tanks to maintain financial responsibility sufficient to provide all clean-up costs and damages that may result from reasonably foreseeable releases and events, (i) Criminal Penalties Relating to Used Oil.— Subtitle C of the 42 USC 6928 Solid Waste Disposal Act is amended as follows: (1) In paragraphs (4) and (5) of section 3008(d) after "hazard- ous waste" insert "or any used oil not identified or listed as a hazardous waste under this subtitle". (2) Delete "accompanied by a manifest; ; or" in paragraph (5) and insert "accompanied by a manifest;". (3) Insert "; or" after paragraph (6).