"(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals in- volving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each such facility. "(4) A report on progress on conducting response actions at facilities other than facilities on the National Priorities List. "§ 2707. Definitions ''In this chapter: "(1) The terms 'environment', 'facility', 'hazardous sub- stance', 'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response', 'disposal', and 'hazardous waste' have the meanings given those terms in sec- tion 101 of CERCLA (42 U.S.C. 9601). "(2) The term 'Administrator' means the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.". "(2) The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at the beginning of part IV of subtitle A, of such title are each amended by inserting after the item relating to chapter 159 the fol- lowing new item: "160. Environmental Restoration 2701". "(b)