taxes) is amended by striking out "section 4081" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 4081 (to the extent attributable to the Highway Trust Fund financing rate)". (2) Airport and airway trust fund. — Subsection (b) of sec- tion 9502 of such Code (relating to transfer to Airport and Airway Trust Fund of amounts equivalent to certain taxes) is amended — (A) by striking out "subsections (c) and (d) of section 4041" in paragraph (1) and inserting in lieu thereof "subsections (c) and (e) of section 4041", and (B) by striking out "section 4081" in paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof "section 4081 (to the extent attrib- utable to the Highway Trust Fund financing rate)". (3) Inland waterways trust fund.— -Paragraph (1) of section 9506(b) of such Code is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The preceding sentence shall apply only to so much of such taxes as are attributable to the Inland Waterways Trust Fund financing rate under section 4042(b)."