"(4) Termination of leaking underground storage tank trust fund financing rate. — The Leaking Underground Stor- age Tank Trust Fund financing rate under paragraph (2XB) shall not apply during any period during which the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate under section 4081 does not apply." (b) Additional Taxes Not Transferred to Highway Trust Fund, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, and Inland Waterways Trust Fund. — (1) Highway trust fund — (A) In general. — Subsection (b) of section 9503 of such Code (relating to transfer to Highway Trust Fund of 166 100 STAT. 1778 PUBLIC LAW 99-499— OCT. 17, 1986 amounts equivalent to certain taxes) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(4) Certain additional taxes not transferred to highway TRUST FUND. — For purposes of paragraphs (1) and (2), there shall Ante, p. 1776 not be taken into account the taxes imposed by section 4041(d) 26 use 4081. and so much of the taxes imposed by section 4081 as is attrib- utable to the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate."