or "(B) against an incompetent person until the earlier of the date on which such person's incompetency ends or the date on which a legal representative is duly appointed for such incompetent person.". (d) Double Recovery Prohibited— Section 112 of CERCLA is amended by adding the following new subsection at the end thereof: "(f) Double Recovery Prohibited —Where the President has paid out of the Fund for any response costs or any costs specified under section 111(c) (1) or (2), no other claim may be paid out of the Fund for the same costs.". SEt:. 1 13. I.ITKiATION. Jl KISDICTION, AND VKNUK. 42 USC 9613 (a) Nationwide Service of Process —Section 113 of CERCLA is amended by adding the following new subsection at the end thereof: "(e) Nationwide Service of Process— In any action by the United States under this Act, process may be served in any district where the defendant is found, resides, transacts business, or has appointed an agent for the service of process". (b) Contribution; Statute of Limitations.— Section 113 of Claims.