tax),". (B) Paragraph (3) of section 936(a) of such Code, as so amended, is amended by redesignating subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C) as subparagraphs (B), (C), and (D), respectively, and by inserting before subparagraph (B) (as so redesignat- ed) the following new subparagraph: "(A) section 59 A (relating to environmental tax),". (2) Tax to be deductible for income tax purposes. — (A) Subsection (a) of section 164 of such Code (relating to deduction for taxes), as so amended, is amended by insert- ing after paragraph (4) the following new paragraph: "(5) The environmental tax imposed by section 59A." (B) Subsection (a) of section 275 of such Code is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Paragraph (1) shall not apply to the tax imposed by sec- tion 59A." (3) Limitation in case of controlled corporations.— Sub- section (a) of section 1561 of such Code (relating to limitations on certain multiple tax benefits in the case of certain con- trolled corporations), as amended by the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended — (A) by striking out