by striking out '4071, or 4081 (at the Highway Trust Fund financing rate)' in the last sentence and inserting in lieu thereof 'or 4071'." (5) Paragraph (2) of section 6416(b) of such Code is amended by inserting "or under paragraph (1)(A) or (2)(A) of section 4041(d)" after "section 4041(a)'^. (e) Effective Date. — The amendments made by this section shall take effect on January 1, 1987. SEC. 522. LEAKING UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK TRUST FUND. (a) In General.— Subchapter A of chapter 98 of the Internal Rev- enue Code of 1986 (relating to establishment of trust funds) is amended by adding after section 9507 the following new section: "SEC. 9508. LEAKING UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK TRUST FUND. "(a) Creation of Trust Fund. — There is established in the Treasury of the United States a trust fund to be known as the 'Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund', consisting of such amounts as may be appropriated or credited to such Trust Fund as provided in this section or section 9602(b).