(c) Repayments for Gasoune Used on Farms, Etc.— (1) Gasoline used on farms.— Subsection (h) of section 6420 of such Code (relating to termination) is amended by striking out "This section" and inserting in lieu thereof "Except with respect to taxes imposed by section 4081 at the Leaking Under- ground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate, this section". (2) Gasoline used for certain nonhighway purposes or by LOCAL transit SYSTEMS. — (A) Termination not to apply to additional o.i cent TAX.— Subsection (h) of section 6421 of such Code (relating to effective date), as in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended by striking out "This section" and inserting in lieu thereof "Except with respect to taxes imposed by section 4081 at the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund fi- nancing rate, this section". (B) Repayment of additional tax for off-highway business use to apply only to certain vessels.— Subsec- tion (e) of section 6421 of such Code, as so in effect, is 401 I 223 ■.» amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(4) Section not to apply to certain off-highway business uses with respect to the tax imposed by section 4081 at the leaking underground storage tank trust fund financing RATE. — This section shall not apply with respect to the tax im- posed by section 4081 at the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate on gasoline used in any off- highway business use other than use in a vessel employed in the fisheries or in the whaling business." (3) Fuels used for nontaxable purposes. — (A) Subsection (m) of section 6427 of such Code (relating to termination), as in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended by striking out "Subsections" and inserting in lieu thereof ''Except with