The tax imposed by this paragraph shall not apply to any product tax2i)le under section 4081 which is used as a fuel in an aircraft other than in noncommercial aviation. "(3) Termination. — The taxes imposed by this subsection shall not apply during any period during which the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate under section 4081 does not apply." (3) Fuel used in commercial transportation on inland WATERWAYS. — SubsectioD (b) of section 4042 of such Code (relat- ing to amount of tax on fuel used in commercial transportation on inland waterways) is amended to read as follows: "(b) Amount of Tax.— "(1) In general. — The rate of the tax imposed by subsection (a) is the sum of — "(A) the Inland Waterways Trust Fund financing rate, and "(B) the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate.