"(2) Rates. — For purposes of paragraph (1) — "(A) the Inland Waterways Trust Fund financing rate is 10 cents a gallon, and "(B) the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate is 0.1 cents a gallon. "(3) Exception for fuel taxed under section 4041(d).— The Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate under paragraph (2)(B) shall not apply to the use of any fuel if tax under section 4041(d) was imposed on the sale of such fuel or is imposed on such use. "(4) Termination of leaking underground storage tank TRUST FUND FINANCING RATE. — The Leaking Underground Stor- age Tank Trust Fund financing rate under paragraph (2)(B) shall not apply during any period during which the Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate under section 4081 does not apply." 400 222 (b) Additional Taxes Not Transferred to Highway Trust Fund, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, and Inland Waterways Trust Fund.— (1) Highway trust fund. — (A) In general. — Subsection (b) of section 9503 of such Code (relating to transfer to Highway Trust Fund of amounts equivalent to