"(2) The status of response actions contemplated or under- taken at each such facility. "(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals involving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each such facility. "(4) A report on progress on conducting response actions at facilities other than facilities on the National Priorities List. "§ 2707. Definition.s 10 USC 2707 "In this chapter: "(1) The terms 'environment', 'facility', 'hazardous substance', 'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response', 'disposal', and 'hazard- ous waste' have the meanings given those terms in section 101 of CERCLA (42 USC. 9601).