"(2) The status of response actions contemplated or under- taken at each such facility. "(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals involving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each such facility. "(4) A report on progress on conducting response actions at facilities other than facilities on the National Priorities List. "§ 2707. Definition.s 10 USC 2707 "In this chapter: "(1) The terms 'environment', 'facility', 'hazardous substance', 'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response', 'disposal', and 'hazard- ous waste' have the meanings given those terms in section 101 of CERCLA (42 USC. 9601). "(2) The term 'Administrator' means the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency". (2) The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at the beginning of part IV of subtitle A, of such title are each amended by inserting after the item relating to chapter 159 the following new item: "160. Knvironmental Restoration 2701". (3) The