Fewer accidents mean less pain, happier homes, and greater prosperity. These rules are subject to amendment, change or alteration by the Commission at any time, as experience and observation shall dictate. Due notice of change of rules will be given. NEW HAMPSHIRE Any question as to compensation may be determined by agreement or in an action in equity if the parties cannot agree. § 9. NEW JERSEY 1 The parties may agree as to compensation claims but if they fail to agree either party may submit his claim, both 1 Under the New Jersey Workmen's Compensation Act the burden of proving that the employe's death was caused by "an accident arising out of and in the course of the employment" rests upon the claimant. BnjoM v. Fissell, 000 N. J. Law 000; 86 Atl.