Following any or all or none of the above, if death results from the accident, expenses of last sickness and burial. Following which compensation to dependents, if any. In no case shall the total number of weekly payments be more than four hundred." (Added by L. 1913, c. 174, effective April 1, 1913). "§ III, 23. * * * As to amputation. Amputation between the elbow and the wrist shall be considered as the equivalent of the loss of a hand, and amputation between the knee and the ankle shall be considered as the equivalent of the loss of afoot." NEW YORK " § 15. Schedule in case of disability. The following sched- ule of compensation is hereby established: "1. Total permanent disability. In case of total disability adjudged to be permanent sixty-six and two-thirds per cen- tum of the average weekly wages shall be paid to the employee during the continuance of such total disability. Loss of both hands, or both arms, or both feet, or both legs, or both eyes, or of any two thereof shall, in the absence of conclusive proof to the contrary, constitute permanent total disability. In all other cases permanent total disability shall be determined in accordance with the facts. "2. Temporary total disability.