Sec. 30. Renewal of Oath of Office. All State and judicial of- ficers heretofore elected, sworn, affirmed, or in office when this Con- stitution shall take effect, shall severally, within one month after such adoption, take and subscribe an oath, or affirmation, to support this Constitution. Sec. 31. Enforcing Legislation. The General Assembly at its first session, or as soon as may be after the adoption of this Consti- tution, shall pass such laws as may be necessary to carry the same into full force and effect. Sec. 32. An Ordinance Declared Valid. The ordinance passed by this Convention, entitled "An ordinance for submitting the amended Constitution of Pennsylvania to a vote of the electors thereof," shall be valid for all the purposes thereof. Sec. 23. City Commissioners of Philadelphia.