See People ex rel. Hearst v. Ramapo Water Co., 51 App. Div. 145, 64 Supp. 532 ; Matter of N. Y. & L. I. Bridge Co., 148 N. T. 540. Articles 6 and 7 of the Grenexal Corporation Law provide for proceed- ings by action for the sequestration, dissolution, or annulment of corpora- tion, and article 8 for the dissolution of a moneyed corporation. These actions are treated as " special actions " in the work on that topic. The procedure upon dissolution of religious corporations is provided for by section 18 of the Beligious Corporation Law; whenever a religious COEPOEATIONS, DISSOLUTION OF (vOXUNTAEy). 825 corporation "shall cease to act in its corporate capacity and keep up religious services," the Supreme Court is authorized, as therein pro- vided, to decree its dissolution and order a sale of its property.