The notice must be signed by at least six persons of full age, who have statedly worshiped with such church and 304 RELIGIOUS CorporaATIons Law. have regularly contributed to its support, according to its. usages, for at least one year or since it was formed. A copy of such notice shall be publicly read at a regular meeting of such unincorporated church for public worship, on the two successive Sundays immediately preceding the meeting, y the minister of such church, or a deacon thereof or by any person qualified to sign such notice. Source—Formerly Religious Corp. L. (L. 1895, ch. 723) § 78, added by L. 1897, ch. 621. For form of notice of meeting, see Form No. 108, post. § 161. The meeting for incorporation. At the meeting for incorporation, held in pursuance of such notice, “the qualified voters, until otherwise decided as hereinafter pro- vided, shall be all persons of full age who have statedly worshiped with such church and have regularly contributed to its support, according to its usages, for at least one year or since it was formed. At such meeting the presence of a majority of such qualified voters, at least six in number, shall be necessary to constitute a quorum, and all matters or questions shall be decided by a majority of the qualified voters voting thereon. The meeting shall be called to order by one of the signers of the call. There shall be elected at such meeting, from the qualified voters then present, a pre- siding officer, a clerk to keep the record of the proceedings of the meeting and two inspectors of election to receive the ballots cast. The presiding officer and the inspectors shall decide the result of the ballots cast on any matter, and shall be the judges of the qualifications of the voters. If the meeting shall decide that such unincorporated church shall become incorporated, the meeting shall also decide upon the name of the proposed corporation, the number of the trustees thereof, which shall be three, six or nine, and the date, not more than fifteen months thereafter, on which the first annual election of the trustees thereof shall be held; and it may, by a two-thirds vote, decide that all mem- bers of the unincorporated church, of full age, in good and regular standing, who have statedly worshiped with such church but who have not contributed to the financial sup- ReEticious Corporations Law. 395 port thereof, shall also be qualified voters at such meeting, and that such church members, who, for one year next pre- ceding any subsequent corporate meeting, shall have statedly worshiped with such church and have been mem- bers thereof in good and regular standing, but have not regularly contributed to the financial support thereof, shall be qualified voters at such corporate meetings.